7betdb Cricket Betting — Best Live Odds in Bangladesh for BPL, IPL and T20 Matches
From every Bangladesh Tigers match to ICC tournaments — 7betdb offers real-time odds, fast payouts and easy transactions via bKash and Nagad.
Why choose Cricket Betting at 7betdb?
In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it is a source of passion, excitement and pride. 7betdb turns that passion into a safe and enjoyable betting experience. On our platform you can bet on all major cricket tournaments worldwide, including BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup and the ICC Test Championship.
Odds on every match at 7betdb update live, so you can take advantage of opportunities even while a match is in progress. Our SSL-encrypted system ensures your account and transactions are completely secure.
- Real-time live odds and scorecards
- Both pre-match and in-play markets
- BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup, ODI and Test series
- Fast payments via bKash, Nagad, Rocket and Upay
- 24/7 Bengali live chat support
Popular Betting Markets
7betdb offers multiple markets for cricket betting. Place your bets on any of the market types below.
Match Winner
Which team will win the match — this is the simplest and most popular betting market. Bet on Bangladesh Tigers against any opponent.
Most PopularToss Winner
Place your bet on the toss result before the match begins. Quick results and attractive odds available.
Quick ResultTotal Runs
Bet over or under on how many runs will be scored in a specific innings or across the full match.
Over / UnderTop Batsman
Bet on which player will score the most runs in an innings. This market is very popular in BPL and IPL.
Player BetTop Wicket-Taker
Predict which bowler will take the most wickets and profit from your analysis.
Bowler BetLive In-Play Betting
Place bets on odds that update after every ball while the match is in progress. Live betting at 7betdb is the most exciting way to play.
Real-TimeMajor Cricket Tournaments — Bet at 7betdb
7betdb provides full betting coverage for the tournaments that cricket fans in Bangladesh enjoy most. From Dhaka Dominators in the BPL to Mumbai Indians in the IPL — fans of every team can come here and back their side.
BPL
Bangladesh Premier League — Live bets on the country's top T20 tournament.
IPL
Indian Premier League — The most popular T20 league in the world.
T20 World Cup
ICC T20 World Cup — Support the Bangladesh Tigers.
Test and ODI
Betting markets available for international Test and ODI series.
Make a Deposit and Claim Your Bonus
Get a 200% bonus on your first deposit at 7betdb. Start from just ৳300 using all local payment methods including bKash, Nagad and Rocket.
💰 Welcome Bonus Details
| Bonus Type | 200% on First Deposit |
| Maximum Bonus | ৳15,000 |
| Wagering Requirement | 20x |
| Minimum Deposit | ৳300 |
Example: Deposit ৳1,000 and receive ৳2,000 in bonus funds — start playing with ৳3,000 in total. Or deposit ৳16,000 and receive up to ৳15,000 in bonus funds — ৳31,000 in total.
Payment Methods
Minimum deposit ৳300 · Withdrawal in 5–30 minutes
Minimum deposit ৳300 · Fast and reliable
Dutch-Bangla Bank mobile banking service
Simple and convenient mobile payment
All major banks including Islami, BRAC, City and Sonali
Minimum withdrawal ৳800. The same rules apply for every payment method.
How to Start Cricket Betting at 7betdb
You can start cricket betting at 7betdb in just a few steps. The whole process from registration to your first bet is simple and quick.
Create an Account
Go to the 7betdb login page, enter your details and open a new account. The process takes just a few minutes.
Make Your First Deposit and Claim Your Bonus
Deposit a minimum of ৳300 via bKash, Nagad or Rocket and activate your 200% welcome bonus — up to ৳15,000.
Choose Your Match
Go to the Cricket section, select a BPL, IPL or any international match and view the available markets.
Place Your Bet and Enjoy
Fill in the bet slip at the odds of your choice and enjoy the excitement of the match. If you win, your payout arrives within 5 to 30 minutes.
VIP Program and Exclusive Benefits
Bet regularly at 7betdb to reach VIP levels and enjoy weekly cashback.
Bronze
The start of your 7betdb VIP journey. Bet regularly to reach Bronze level and enjoy up to 0.3% cashback every week.
Weekly Cashback 0.3%Silver
Bet more to move up to Silver level. At this level you receive up to 0.5% weekly cashback plus additional benefits.
Weekly Cashback 0.5%Gold
The highest VIP level at 7betdb. Gold members enjoy up to 0.8% weekly cashback along with exclusive offers.
Weekly Cashback 0.8%Start Cricket Betting at 7betdb Now
Up to ৳15,000 in bonus funds on your first deposit — open your account today and place bets on BPL and IPL.
Log In and Place BetsFor ages 21 and above only. Play responsibly.
Frequently Asked Questions
Find answers to the most commonly asked questions about cricket betting at 7betdb below.